Serene Aromatherapy

Contact: Sharon
Certified Aromatherapist
aromatherapy courses Canada

Home

INFORMATION

Free Aromatherapy Mini-Course

 

PRODUCTS





Our Other Sites

Power Motivation

Apricot Oil

Common Name: Apricot Kernel

Latin Name: Prunus armeniaca

Shelf Life: 6-12 months

Description: This oil is produced from the seed of the Apricot and is rich in Vitamins and minerals. It has a pale yellow color and light texture.

Uses: This is a good oil for face and beauty treatments such as body oils and lotions. It can be used as a light massage oil as it is easily absorbed.

Skin Types: Good for all skin types, especially dry and sensitive or dehydrating, maturing skin. Notes: This oil should be refrigerated after opening.

Dilutions of 1 - 3% are usual when blending essential oils with carrier oils. Carrier oils can be used alone or as blends. Sweet Almond oil is most popular for use in aromatherapy.




Add to Shopping Cart

Apricot Kernal Oil
30 ml
 amber
$3.75

100 ml amber  $5.75

240 ml
disc cap
$10.45

240 ml
w/pump
$11.45

 
l Litre
$29.95




Learn all about Carrier Oils in our Aromatherapy Course










Copyright © 2004
All Rights Reserved.